Orden:
Familia:


Observaciones % cuadrículas
Orden Accipitriformes
   Familia Pandionidae 595 4.07
       Pandion haliaetus (Águila pescadora) 595 4.07
Orden Anseriformes
   Familia Anatidae 2419 15.02
       Aix galericulata (Pato mandarín) 2 0.11
       Aix sponsa (Pato joyuyo)
       Alopochen aegyptiaca (Ganso del Nilo) 5 0.23
       Anas acuta (Ánade rabudo) 36 1.20
       Anas americana (Silbón americano) 1 0.06
       Anas carolinensis (Cerceta americana)
       Anas clypeata (Cuchara común) 285 4.70
       Anas crecca (Cerceta común) 136 2.58
       Anas cyanoptera (Cerceta colorada)
       Anas discors (Cerceta aliazul) 1 0.06
       Anas falcata (Cerceta de alfanjes)
       Anas formosa (Cerceta del Baikal)
       Anas penelope (Silbón europeo) 49 1.32
       Anas platyrhynchos (Ánade azulón) 795 11.53
       Anas querquedula (Cerceta carretona) 21 0.69
       Anas rubripes American (Ánade sombrío)
       Anas strepera (Ánade friso) 179 3.73
       Anser albifrons (Ánsar careto) 3 0.11
       Anser anser (Ánsar común) 95 1.89
       Anser brachyrhynchus (Ánsar piquicorto) 3 0.11
       Anser caerulescens (Ansar nival)
       Anser erythropus (Ánsar chico) 1 0.06
       Anser fabalis (Ánsar campestre)
       Anser indicus (Ánsar indio)
       Aythya affinis (Porrón bola)
       Aythya collaris (Porrón acollarado) 5 0.17
       Aythya ferina (Porrón europeo) 216 4.13
       Aythya fuligula (Porrón moñudo) 52 1.32
       Aythya marila (Porrón bastardo) 4 0.23
       Aythya nyroca (Porrón pardo) 54 1.43
       Branta bernicla (Barnacla carinegra) 8 0.29
       Branta canadensis (Barnacla canadiense grande) 1 0.06
       Branta hutchinsii (Barnacla canadiense chica)
       Branta leucopsis (Barnacla cariblanca) 3 0.17
       Branta ruficollis (Barnacla cuellirroja)
       Bucephala albeola (Porrón albeola)
       Bucephala clangula (Porrón osculado) 1 0.06
       Bucephala islandica (Porrón islándico)
       Clangula hyemalis (Pato havelda)
       Cygnus atratus (Cisne negro) 1 0.06
       Cygnus columbianus (Cisne chico)
       Cygnus cygnus (Cisne cantor)
       Cygnus olor (Cisne vulgar) 13 0.57
       Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous (Suirirí bicolor)
       Dendrocygna viduata (Suirirí cariblanco)
       Marmaronetta angustirostris (Cerceta pardilla) 20 0.80
       Melanitta americana (Negrón americano)
       Melanitta deglandi (Negrón aliblanco)
       Melanitta fusca (Negrón especulado) 3 0.17
       Melanitta nigra (Negrón común) 39 0.75
       Melanitta perspicillata (Negrón careto)
       Mergellus albellus (Serreta chica)
       Mergus cucullatus (Serreta capuchona)
       Mergus merganser (Serreta grande)
       Mergus serrator (Serreta mediana) 5 0.29
       Netta rufina (Pato colorado) 114 2.58
       Oxyura jamaicensis (Malvasía canela) 3 0.17
       Oxyura leucocephala (Malvasía cabeciblanca) 96 1.66
       Somateria mollissima (Eider común) 2 0.11
       Somateria spectabilis (Eider real)
       Tadorna ferruginea (Tarro canelo) 46 0.75
       Tadorna tadorna (Tarro blanco) 121 3.50
Orden Apodiformes
   Familia Apodidae 1155 17.78
       Apus affinis (Vencejo moro) 10 0.29
       Apus apus (Vencejo común) 831 14.22
       Apus caffer (Vencejo cafre) 7 0.23
       Apus melba (Vencejo real) 131 2.92
       Apus pallidus (Vencejo pálido) 173 4.64
       Apus unicolor (Vencejo unicolor) 3 0.17
       Chaetura pelagica (Vencejo de chimenea)
       Hirundapus caudacutus (Vencejo mongol)
Orden Caprimulgiformes
   Familia Caprimulgidae 61 1.66
       Caprimulgus europaeus (Chotacabras europeo) 12 0.40
       Caprimulgus ruficollis (Chotacabras cuellirrojo) 49 1.43
       Chordeiles minor (Añapero yanqui)
Orden Charadriiformes
   Familia Alcidae 40 0.92
       Alca torda (Alca común) 35 0.92
       Alle alle (Mérgulo atlántico)
       Cepphus grylle (Arao aliblanco)
       Fratercula arctica (Frailecillo atlántico) 4 0.11
       Uria aalge (Arao común) 1 0.06
   Familia Burhinidae 137 3.73
       Burhinus oedicnemus (Alcaraván común) 137 3.73
   Familia Charadriidae 980 10.03
       Charadrius alexandrinus (Chorlitejo patinegro) 160 2.87
       Charadrius dubius (Chorlitejo chico) 122 3.33
       Charadrius hiaticula Common (Chorlitejo grande) 225 2.87
       Charadrius leschenaultii (Chorlitejo mongol grande)
       Charadrius mongolus (Chorlitejo mongol chico)
       Charadrius morinellus (Chorlito carambolo) 7 0.23
       Charadrius pecuarius (Chorlitejo pecuario) 1 0.06
       Charadrius semipalmatus (Chorlitejo semipalmeado)
       Charadrius vociferus (Chorlitejo culirrojo)
       Pluvialis apricaria (Chorlito dorado europeo) 28 1.32
       Pluvialis dominica (Chorlito dorado americano) 6 0.17
       Pluvialis fulva (Chorlito dorado siberiano) 1 0.06
       Pluvialis squatarola (Chorlito gris) 139 2.01
       Vanellus gregarius (Avefría sociable) 4 0.23
       Vanellus leucurus (Avefría coliblanca)
       Vanellus vanellus (Avefría europea) 287 6.02
   Familia Glareolidae 47 1.83
       Cursorius cursor (Corredor sahariano) 2 0.11
       Glareola nordmanni (Canastera alinegra)
       Glareola pratincola (Canastera común) 45 1.72
       Pluvianus aegyptius (Pluvial)
   Familia Haematopodidae 77 1.15
       Haematopus moquini (Ostrero negro canario) 3 0.11
       Haematopus ostralegus (Ostrero euroasiático) 74 1.09
   Familia Laridae 2368 14.91
       Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus (Gaviota cabecigrís)
       Chroicocephalus genei (Gaviota picofina) 48 1.43
       Chroicocephalus philadelphia (Gaviota de Bonaparte)
       Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Gaviota reidora) 527 7.86
       Hydrocoloeus minutus (Gaviota enana) 3 0.17
       Larus argentatus (Gaviota argéntea europea) 20 0.52
       Larus atricilla (Gaviota guanaguanare)
       Larus audouinii (Gaviota de Audouin) 159 2.58
       Larus cachinnans (Gaviota del Caspio)
       Larus canus (Gaviota cana) 6 0.34
       Larus delawarensis (Gaviota de Delaware) 3 0.06
       Larus dominicanus (Gaviota cocinera)
       Larus fuscus (Gaviota sombría) 435 6.71
       Larus glaucescens (Gaviota de Bering)
       Larus glaucoides (Gaviota groenlandesa)
       Larus hyperboreus (Gavión hiperbóreo)
       Larus marinus (Gavión atlántico) 6 0.29
       Larus melanocephalus (Gaviota cabecinegra) 68 1.89
       Larus michahellis (Gaviota patiamarilla) 1088 10.61
       Larus pipixcan (Gaviota pipizcan)
       Larus smithsonianus (Gaviota argéntea americana) 1 0.06
       Rhodostethia rosea (Gaviota rosada)
       Rissa tridactyla (Gaviota tridáctila) 4 0.23
       Xema sabini (Gaviota de Sabine)
   Familia Recurvirostridae 599 7.74
       Himantopus himantopus (Cigüeñuela común) 452 7.17
       Recurvirostra avosetta (Avoceta común) 147 3.33
   Familia Scolopacidae 1980 10.84
       Actitis hypoleucos (Andarríos chico) 300 5.68
       Actitis macularius (Andarríos maculado)
       Arenaria interpres (Vuelvepiedras común) 123 2.29
       Bartramia longicauda (Correlimos batitú)
       Calidris acuminata (Correlimos acuminado)
       Calidris alba (Correlimos tridáctilo) 175 2.81
       Calidris alpina (Correlimos común) 152 2.92
       Calidris bairdi (Correlimos de Bairdi)
       Calidris bairdii (Correlimos de Baird)
       Calidris canutus (Correlimos gordo) 19 0.63
       Calidris ferruginea (Correlimos zarapitín) 41 1.32
       Calidris fuscicollis (Correlimos culiblanco)
       Calidris himantopus (Correlimos zancolín)
       Calidris maritima (Correlimos oscuro) 2 0.11
       Calidris mauri (Correlimos de Alaska)
       Calidris melanotos (Correlimos pectoral) 3 0.17
       Calidris minuta (Correlimos menudo) 47 1.72
       Calidris minutilla (Correlimos menudillo)
       Calidris pusilla (Correlimos semipalmeado)
       Calidris temminckii (Correlimos de Temminck) 2 0.11
       Calidris tenuirostris (Correlimos grande)
       Gallinago gallinago (Agachadiza común) 142 2.52
       Gallinago media (Agachadiza real)
       Limicola falcinellus (Correlimos falcinelo)
       Limnodromus scolopaceus (Agujeta escolopácea)
       Limosa lapponica (Aguja colipinta) 71 1.61
       Limosa limosa (Aguja colinegra) 83 2.18
       Lymnocryptes minimus (Agachadiza chica) 3 0.17
       Numenius arquata (Zarapito real) 86 1.72
       Numenius hudsonicus (Zarapito de Hudson)
       Numenius phaeopus (Zarapito trinador) 94 1.66
       Numenius tenuirostris (Zarapito fino)
       Phalaropus tricolor (Falaropo tricolor) 2 0.11
       Phalaropus fulicarius (Falaropo picogrueso)
       Phalaropus lobatus (Falaropo picofino) 3 0.17
       Philomachus pugnax (Combatiente) 40 1.09
       Scolopax rusticola (Chocha perdiz) 3 0.11
       Tringa erythropus (Archibebe oscuro) 22 0.97
       Tringa flavipes (Archibebe patigualdo chico) 1 0.06
       Tringa glareola (Andarríos bastardo) 32 1.09
       Tringa melanoleuca (Archibebe patigualdo grande)
       Tringa nebularia (Archibebe claro) 130 2.41
       Tringa ochropus (Andarríos grande) 189 3.15
       Tringa solitaria (Andarríos solitario)
       Tringa stagnatilis (Archibebe fino) 3 0.17
       Tringa totanus (Archibebe común) 212 3.10
       Tryngites subruficollis (Correlimos canelo)
       Xenus cinereus (Andarríos del Terek)
   Familia Stercorariidae 34 0.63
       Stercorarius longicaudus (Págalo rabero)
       Stercorarius maccormicki (Págalo polar)
       Stercorarius parasiticus (Págalo parasito) 6 0.29
       Stercorarius pomarinus (Págalo pomarino) 3 0.06
       Stercorarius skua (Págalo grande) 25 0.52
   Familia Sternidae 588 7.00
       Chlidonias hybrida (Fumarel cariblanco) 45 1.61
       Chlidonias leucopterus (Fumarel aliblanco)
       Chlidonias niger (Fumarel común) 29 1.26
       Gelochelidon nilotica (Pagaza piconegra) 40 1.49
       Hydroprogne caspia (Pagaza piquirroja) 59 1.49
       Onychoprion anaethetus (Charrán embridado)
       Onychoprion fuscatus (Charrán sombrío)
       Sterna bengalensis (Charrán bengalí) 14 0.34
       Sterna dougallii (Charrán rosado)
       Sterna elegans (Charrán elegante)
       Sterna forsteri (Charrán de Forster)
       Sterna hirundo (Charrán común) 40 1.49
       Sterna maxima (Charrán real) 1 0.06
       Sterna paradisaea (Charrán ártico)
       Sterna sandvicensis (Charrán patinegro) 298 3.78
       Sternula albifrons (Charrancito común) 62 1.49
Orden Ciconiiformes
   Familia Ardeidae 3507 21.04
       Ardea cinerea (Garza real) 909 12.67
       Ardea herodias (Garza azulada)
       Ardea purpurea (Garza imperial) 112 2.64
       Ardeola ralloides (Garcilla cangrejera) 55 1.72
       Botaurus lentiginosus (Avetoro lentiginoso) 1 0.06
       Botaurus stellaris (Avetoro común) 7 0.34
       Bubulcus ibis (Garcilla bueyera) 1421 12.56
       Butorides virescen (Garcita verdosa)
       Egretta alba (Garceta grande) 138 3.50
       Egretta garzetta (Garceta común) 726 8.31
       Egretta gularis (Garceta dimorfa) 1 0.06
       Egretta tricolo (Garceta tricolor)
       Ixobrychus minutus (Avetorillo común) 36 1.15
       Ixobrychus sturmii (Avetorillo plomizo)
       Nycticorax nycticorax (Martinete común) 101 2.18
   Familia Ciconiidae 7249 17.49
       Ciconia ciconia (Cigüeña blanca) 5110 16.34
       Ciconia nigra (Cigüeña negra) 2139 3.96
       Leptoptilos crumenifer (Marabú africano)
       Mycteria ibis (Tántalo africano)
   Familia Threskiornithidae 666 4.93
       Geronticus eremita (Ibis eremita) 43 0.63
       Platalea alba (Espátula africana) 4 0.23
       Platalea leucorodia (Espátula común) 339 3.61
       Plegadis falcinellus (Morito común) 280 3.56
       Threskiornis aethiopicus (Ibis sagrado)
Orden Columbiformes
   Familia Columbidae 3984 39.62
       Columba bollii (Paloma turqué) 2 0.06
       Columba junoniae (Paloma rabiche)
       Columba livia (Paloma bravía) 662 9.75
       Columba oenas (Paloma zurita) 23 0.69
       Columba palumbus (Paloma torcaz) 1601 24.25
       Oena capensis (Tortolita rabilarga)
       Streptopelia decaocto (Tórtola turca) 1536 24.48
       Streptopelia orientalis (Tórtola oriental)
       Streptopelia risoria (Tórtola rosigrís)
       Streptopelia senegalensis (Tórtola senegalesa) 6 0.11
       Streptopelia turtur (Tórtola europea) 154 4.01
Orden Coraciiformes
   Familia Alcedinidae 202 4.19
       Alcedo atthis (Martín pescador común) 202 4.19
       Megaceryle alcyon (Martín gigante norteamericano)
   Familia Coraciidae 89 2.06
       Coracias garrulus (Carraca europea) 89 2.06
   Familia Meropidae 861 11.24
       Merops apiaster (Abejaruco europeo) 860 11.24
       Merops persicus (Abejaruco persa) 1 0.06
   Familia Upupidae 692 13.47
       Upupa epops (Abubilla) 692 13.47
Orden Cuculiformes
   Familia Cuculidae 165 4.13
       Clamator glandarius (Críalo europeo) 82 2.24
       Coccyzus americanus (Cuclillo piquigualdo)
       Cuculus canorus (Cuco común) 83 2.24
Orden Falconiformes
   Familia Accipitridae 42629 54.36
       Accipiter gentilis (Azor común) 104 2.75
       Accipiter nisus (Gavilán común) 2681 6.31
       Aegypius monachus (Buitre negro) 239 3.90
       Aquila adalberti (Águila imperial ibérica) 153 2.58
       Aquila chrysaetos (Águila real) 172 5.39
       Aquila clanga (Águila moteada) 7 0.23
       Aquila fasciata (Águila perdicera) 223 3.44
       Aquila heliaca (Águila imperial oriental)
       Aquila nipalensis (Águila esteparia) 1 0.06
       Aquila pennata (Águila calzada) 7944 15.60
       Aquila pomarina (Águila pomerana) 22 0.17
       Aquila rapax (Águila rapaz)
       Buteo buteo (Busardo ratonero) 1179 22.31
       Buteo lagopus (Busardo calzado)
       Buteo rufinus (Busardo moro) 78 1.49
       Circaetus gallicus (Culebrera europea) 5758 8.94
       Circus aeruginosus (Aguilucho lagunero occidental) 1914 11.93
       Circus cyaneus (Aguilucho pálido) 148 3.67
       Circus macrourus (Aguilucho papialbo) 13 0.46
       Circus pygargus (Aguilucho cenizo) 1555 5.56
       Elanoides forficatus (Elanio tijereta)
       Elanus caeruleus (Elanio común) 137 3.38
       Gypaetus barbatus (Quebrantahuesos) 21 0.75
       Gyps africanus (Buitre dorsiblanco africano) 2 0.11
       Gyps fulvus (Buitre leonado) 1458 15.48
       Gyps rueppellii (Buitre moteado) 190 0.92
       Haliaeetus albicilla (Pigargo europeo)
       Milvus migrans (Milano negro) 9772 13.70
       Milvus milvus (Milano real) 752 13.13
       Necrosyrtes monachus (Alimoche sombrío)
       Neophron percnopterus (Alimoche común) 3084 4.76
       Pernis apivorus (Abejero europeo) 5022 4.07
       Torgos tracheliotus (Buitre orejudo)
   Familia Falconidaea 2705 29.24
       Falco biarmicus (Halcón borní) 16 0.34
       Falco cherrug (Halcón sacre)
       Falco columbarius (Esmerejón) 26 1.32
       Falco eleonorae (Halcón de Eleonora) 44 0.69
       Falco naumanni (Cernícalo primilla) 719 5.68
       Falco pelegrinoides (Halcón tagarote) 2 0.11
       Falco peregrinus (Halcón peregrino) 352 4.76
       Falco rusticolus (Halcón gerifalte)
       Falco subbuteo (Alcotán europeo) 133 1.38
       Falco tinnunculus (Cernícalo vulgar) 1411 25.40
       Falco vespertinus (Cernícalo patirrojo) 2 0.11
Orden Galliformes
   Familia Phasianidae 527 10.78
       Alectoris barbara (Perdiz moruna) 11 0.46
       Alectoris rufa (Perdiz roja) 396 9.98
       Coturnix coturnix (Codorniz común) 22 1.20
       Perdix perdix (Perdiz pardilla) 4 0.17
       Phasianus colchicus (Faisán vulgar) 94 0.46
   Familia Tetraonidae 1 0.06
       Lagopus muta (Lagópodo alpino)
       Tetrao urogallus (Urogallo común) 1 0.06
       Tetrastes bonasia (Grévol común)
Orden Gaviiformes
   Familia Gaviidae 12 0.29
       Gavia arctica (Colimbo ártico)
       Gavia immer (Colimbo grande) 9 0.23
       Gavia pacifica (Colimbo del Pacífico)
       Gavia stellata (Colimbo chico) 3 0.17
Orden Gruiformes
   Familia Gruidae 402 5.79
       Grus canadensis (Grulla canadiense)
       Grus grus (Grulla común) 402 5.79
       Grus virgo (Grulla damisela)
   Familia Otidae 170 3.38
       Chlamydotis undulata (Avutarda hubara) 3 0.11
       Otis tarda (Avutarda común) 118 2.52
       Tetrax tetrax (Sisón común) 49 1.55
   Familia Rallidae 1269 10.26
       Crex crex (Guión de codornices)
       Crex egregia (Guión africano)
       Fulica americana (Focha americana) 1 0.06
       Fulica atra (Focha común) 499 7.45
       Fulica cristatat (Focha moruna) 29 0.63
       Gallinula angulata (Gallineta chica)
       Gallinula chloropus (Gallineta común) 482 6.82
       Porphyrio alleni (Calamoncillo africano) 1 0.06
       Porphyrio martinicus (Calamoncillo americano)
       Porphyrio porphyrio (Calamón común) 217 2.87
       Porzana carolina (Polluela sora)
       Porzana marginalis (Polluela culirroja)
       Porzana parva (Polluela bastarda)
       Porzana porzana (Polluela pintoja) 3 0.17
       Porzana pusilla (Polluela chica) 1 0.06
       Rallus aquaticus (Rascón europeo) 36 1.15
   Familia Turnicidae
       Turnix sylvaticus (Torillo andaluz)
Orden Passeriformes
   Familia Aegithalidae 168 3.73
       Aegithalos caudatus (Mito común) 168 3.73
   Familia Alaudidae 1440 19.72
       Alaemon alaudipes (Alondra ibis) 2 0.11
       Alauda arvensis (Alondra común) 174 2.75
       Ammomanes cinctura (Terrera colinegra)
       Calandrella brachydactyla (Terrera común) 27 1.03
       Calandrella rufescens (Terrera marismeña) 7 0.29
       Chersophilus duponti (Alondra ricotí) 2 0.11
       Eremophila alpestris (Alondra cornuda)
       Galerida cristata (Cogujada común) 928 16.51
       Galerida theklae (Cogujada montesina) 99 2.75
       Lullula arborea (Alondra totovía) 69 1.78
       Melanocorypha calandra (Calandria común) 132 2.47
   Familia Bombycillidae
       Bombycilla garrulus (Ampelis europeo)
   Familia Certhiidae 240 3.73
       Certhia brachydactyla (Agateador europeo) 240 3.73
       Certhia familiaris (Agateador euroasiático)
   Familia Cinclidae 24 1.09
       Cinclus cincluS (Mirlo-acuático europeo) 24 1.09
   Familia Corvidae 4439 45.47
       Corvus corax (Cuervo grande) 552 16.06
       Corvus cornix (Corneja cenicienta)
       Corvus corone (Corneja negra) 331 6.82
       Corvus frugilegus (Graja) 3 0.17
       Corvus monedula (Grajilla occidental) 1069 13.93
       Cyanopica cookii (Rabilargo ibérico) 214 4.53
       Garrulus glandarius (Arrendajo euroasiático) 214 4.64
       Nucifraga caryocatactes (Cascanueces común)
       Pica pica (Urraca común) 1859 25.86
       Pyrrhocorax graculus (Chova piquigualda) 18 0.80
       Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (Chova piquirroja) 179 3.84
   Familia Emberizidae 783 11.30
       Calcarius lapponicus (Escribano lapón)
       Emberiza aureola (Escribano aureolado)
       Emberiza bruniceps (Escribano carirrojo)
       Emberiza caesia (Escribano ceniciento)
       Emberiza calandra (Escribano triguero) 470 7.80
       Emberiza cia (Escribano montesino) 122 2.47
       Emberiza cioides (Escribano de Brandt)
       Emberiza cirlus (Escribano soteño) 127 2.24
       Emberiza citrinella (Escribano cerillo) 10 0.57
       Emberiza hortulana (Escribano hortelano) 6 0.17
       Emberiza leucocephalos (Escribano cabeciblanco)
       Emberiza melanocephala (Escribano cabecinegro)
       Emberiza pusilla (Escribano pigmeo)
       Emberiza rustica (Escribano rústico)
       Emberiza sahari (Escribano sahariano) 2 0.11
       Emberiza schoeniclus (Escribano palustre) 44 1.55
       Plectrophenax nivalis (Escribano nival) 2 0.11
   Familia Estrildidae 24 0.92
       Amandava amandava (Bengalí rojo) 11 0.52
       Estrilda astrild (Estrilda común) 13 0.46
   Familia Fringillidae 3812 24.83
       Bucanetes githagineus (Camachuelo trompetero) 8 0.23
       Carduelis cannabina (Pardillo común) 459 8.14
       Carduelis carduelis (Jilguero europeo) 1060 14.74
       Carduelis citrinella (Verderón serrano) 22 0.63
       Carduelis flammea (Pardillo sizerín)
       Carduelis flavirostris (Pardillo piquigualdo)
       Carduelis spinus (Jilguero lúgano) 55 1.38
       Carpodacus erythrinus (Camachuelo carminoso)
       Chloris chloris (Verderón común) 605 9.00
       Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Picogordo común) 45 1.43
       Fringilla coelebs (Pinzón vulgar) 815 10.09
       Fringilla montifringilla (Pinzón real) 14 0.75
       Fringilla teydea (Pinzón azul)
       Loxia curvirostra (Piquituerto común) 58 1.95
       Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Camachuelo común) 13 0.63
       Rhodospiza obsoleta (Camachuelo desertícola)
       Serinus canaria (Serín canario) 4 0.17
       Serinus serinus (Serín verdecillo) 654 9.63
   Familia Hirundinidae 3366 36.81
       Cecropis daurica (Golondrina dáurica) 386 7.68
       Delichon urbicum (Avión común) 884 18.64
       Hirundo rustica (Golondrina común) 1667 27.12
       Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Avión roquero) 357 9.06
       Riparia riparia (Avión zapador) 72 2.12
   Familia Icteridae
       Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Charlatán)
   Familia Laniidae 422 8.89
       Lanius collurio (Alcaudón dorsirrojo) 11 0.40
       Lanius excubitor (Alcaudón norteño) 5 0.23
       Lanius isabellinus (Alcaudón isabel)
       Lanius meridionalis (Alcaudón real) 193 5.28
       Lanius minor (Alcaudón chico)
       Lanius nubicus (Alcaudón núbico)
       Lanius senator (Alcaudón común) 205 4.64
       Tchagra senegalus (Chagra del Senegal) 8 0.17
   Familia Mimidae
       Dumetella carolinensis (Pájaro-gato gris)
       Mimus polyglottos (Sinsonte norteño)
   Familia Motacillidae 2110 23.62
       Anthus berthelotii (Bisbita caminero) 5 0.29
       Anthus campestris (Bisbita campestre) 34 1.61
       Anthus cervinus (Bisbita gorgirrojo)
       Anthus godlewskii (Bisbita estepario)
       Anthus hodgsoni (Bisbita de Hodgson)
       Anthus petrosus (Bisbita costero) 2 0.11
       Anthus pratensis (Bisbita pratense) 399 5.62
       Anthus richardi (Bisbita de Richard)
       Anthus rubescens (Bisbita norteamericano)
       Anthus spinoletta (Bisbita alpino) 35 1.32
       Anthus trivialis (Bisbita arbóreo) 10 0.46
       Motacilla alba (Lavandera blanca) 1268 19.84
       Motacilla cinerea (Lavandera cascadeña) 183 5.56
       Motacilla citreola (Lavandera cetrina)
       Motacilla flava (Lavandera boyera) 174 3.84
   Familia Muscicapidae 169 4.13
       Ficedula albicollis (Papamoscas acollarado)
       Ficedula hypoleuca (Papamoscas cerrojillo) 90 2.52
       Ficedula parva (Papamoscas papirrojo)
       Ficedula semitorquata (Papamoscas semicollarino)
       Muscicapa striata (Papamoscas gris) 79 2.35
   Familia Oriolidae 166 4.01
       Oriolus oriolus (Oropéndola europea) 166 4.01
   Familia Paridae 1181 12.56
       Cyanistes caeruleus (Herrerillo común) 438 6.65
       Cyanistes teneriffae (Herrerillo canario) 7 0.34
       Lophophanes cristatus (Herrerillo capuchino) 101 2.12
       Parus major (Carbonero común) 514 8.66
       Periparus ater (Carbonero garrapinos) 115 2.64
       Poecile palustris (Carbonero palustre) 6 0.34
   Familia Parulidae
       Mniotilta varia (Reinita trepadora)
       Parkesia motacilla (Reinita charquera de Luisiana)
       Setophaga coronata (Reinita coronada)
   Familia Passeridae 3228 35.15
       Montifringilla nivalis (Gorrión alpino) 6 0.29
       Passer domesticus (Gorrión común) 2824 33.49
       Passer hispaniolensis (Gorrión moruno) 112 2.52
       Passer montanus (Gorrión molinero) 150 1.89
       Petronia petronia (Gorrión chillón) 136 2.18
   Familia Prunellidae 87 2.35
       Prunella collaris (Acentor alpino) 30 1.03
       Prunella modularis (Acentor común) 57 1.43
   Familia Pycnonotidae 14 0.34
       Pycnonotus barbatus (Bulbul naranjero) 14 0.34
   Familia Remizidae 41 1.38
       Remiz pendulinus (Pájaro-moscón europeo) 41 1.38
   Familia Sittidae 107 2.24
       Sitta europaea (Trepador azul) 107 2.24
   Familia Sturnidae 3398 36.75
       Pastor roseus (Estornino rosado)
       Sturnus unicolor (Estornino negro) 3263 36.30
       Sturnus vulgaris (Estornino pinto) 135 3.56
   Familia Sylviidae 2946 17.83
       Acrocephalus agricola (Carricero agrícola)
       Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Carricero tordal) 43 1.15
       Acrocephalus dumetorum (Carricero de Blyth)
       Acrocephalus melanopogon (Carricerín real) 3 0.17
       Acrocephalus paludicola (Carricerín cejudo)
       Acrocephalus palustris (Carricero políglota)
       Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Carricerín común) 12 0.46
       Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Carricero común) 109 2.35
       Cettia cetti (Cetia ruiseñor) 538 7.00
       Cisticola juncidis (Cistícola buitrón) 326 6.02
       Hippolais icterina (Zarcero icterino)
       Hippolais polyglotta (Zarcero políglota) 81 2.12
       Iduna caligata (Zarcero escita)
       Iduna opaca (Zarcero bereber) 11 0.40
       Locustella fluviatilis (Buscarla fluvial)
       Locustella luscinioides (Buscarla unicolor) 2 0.11
       Locustella naevia (Buscarla pintoja) 3 0.17
       Phylloscopus bonelli (Mosquitero papialbo) 53 1.03
       Phylloscopus borealis (Mosquitero boreal)
       Phylloscopus canariensis (Mosquitero canario) 2 0.11
       Phylloscopus collybita (Mosquitero común) 471 7.22
       Phylloscopus fuscatus (Mosquitero sombrío)
       Phylloscopus humei (Mosquitero de Hume)
       Phylloscopus ibericus (Mosquitero ibérico) 3 0.17
       Phylloscopus inornatus (Mosquitero bilistado) 1 0.06
       Phylloscopus proregulus (Mosquitero de Pallas)
       Phylloscopus schwarzi (Mosquitero de Schwarz)
       Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Mosquitero silbador) 2 0.11
       Phylloscopus trochiloides (Mosquitero verdoso)
       Phylloscopus trochilus (Mosquitero musical) 69 1.78
       Regulus ignicapilla (Reyezuelo listado) 107 2.06
       Regulus regulus (Reyezuelo sencillo) 12 0.40
       Sylvia atricapilla (Curruca capirotada) 389 6.19
       Sylvia balearica (Curruca balear)
       Sylvia borin (Curruca mosquitera) 13 0.52
       Sylvia cantillans (Curruca carrasqueña) 47 1.38
       Sylvia communis (Curruca zarcera) 29 1.09
       Sylvia conspicillata (Curruca tomillera) 11 0.46
       Sylvia curruca (Curruca zarcerilla)
       Sylvia deserti (Curruca sahariana)
       Sylvia deserticola (Curruca del Atlas)
       Sylvia hortensis (Curruca mirlona) 13 0.34
       Sylvia melanocephala (Curruca cabecinegra) 537 7.74
       Sylvia nisoria (Curruca gavilana)
       Sylvia rueppellii (Curruca de Ruppell)
       Sylvia sarda (Curruca sarda)
       Sylvia undata (Curruca rabilarga) 59 1.95
   Familia Tichodromidae 5 0.29
       Tichodroma muraria (Treparriscos) 5 0.29
   Familia Timalidae 12 0.40
       Leiothrix lutea (Leiotrix piquirrojo)
       Panurus biarmicus (Bigotudo) 12 0.40
   Familia Troglodytidae 229 3.50
       Troglodytes troglodytes (Chochín común) 229 3.50
   Familia Turdidae 4710 30.50
       Cercotrichas galactotes (Alzacola rojizo) 10 0.23
       Erithacus rubecula (Petirrojo europeo) 623 9.75
       Larvivora cyane (Ruiseñor azul)
       Luscinia megarhyncho (Ruiseñor comúns) 3 0.11
       Luscinia megarhynchos (Ruiseñor Común) 222 4.01
       Luscinia svecica (Ruiseñor pechiazul) 19 0.80
       Monticola saxatilis (Roquero rojo) 6 0.29
       Monticola solitarius (Roquero solitario) 94 2.87
       Oenanthe deserti (Collalba desértica)
       Oenanthe hispanica (Collalba rubia) 62 2.01
       Oenanthe isabellina (Collalba isabel)
       Oenanthe leucopyga (Collalba yebélica)
       Oenanthe leucura (Collalba negra) 114 2.41
       Oenanthe oenanthe (Collalba gris) 128 3.21
       Phoenicurus moussieri (Colirrojo diademado) 9 0.34
       Phoenicurus ochruros (Colirrojo tizón) 753 12.79
       Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Colirrojo real) 39 1.38
       Saxicola dacotiae (Tarabilla canaria) 5 0.29
       Saxicola maurus (Tarabilla siberiana)
       Saxicola rubetra (Tarabilla norteña) 37 1.38
       Saxicola rubicola (Tarabilla europea) 1 0.06
       Saxicola torquatus (Tarabilla Común) 687 10.38
       Tarsiger cyanurus (Ruiseñor coliazul) 1 0.06
       Turdus iliacus (Zorzal alirrojo) 20 0.75
       Turdus merula (Mirlo común) 1551 18.12
       Turdus migratorius (Zorzal robín)
       Turdus naumanni (Zorzal de Naumann)
       Turdus philomelos (Zorzal común) 195 4.24
       Turdus pilaris (Zorzal real) 6 0.29
       Turdus ruficollis (Zorzal Papinegro)
       Turdus torquatus (Mirlo capiblanco) 10 0.40
       Turdus viscivorus (Zorzal charlo) 115 2.35
       Zoothera dauma (Zorzal dorado del Himalaya)
   Familia Tyrannidae
       Tyrannus savana (Tijereta sabanera)
   Familia Vireonidae
       Vireo olivaceus (Vireo chiví)
Orden Pelecaniformes
   Familia Fregatidae
       Fregata magnificens (Rabihorcado magnífico)
   Familia Pelecanidae 3 0.17
       Pelecanus onocrotalus (Pelícano común) 3 0.17
       Pelecanus rufescens (Pelícano rosado)
   Familia Phaetontidae
       Phaethon aethereus (Rabijunco etéreo)
   Familia Phalacrocoracidae 875 11.07
       Phalacrocorax africanus (Cormorán africano)
       Phalacrocorax aristoteli (Cormorán moñudo) 35 1.15
       Phalacrocorax carbo (Cormorán grande) 840 10.61
       Phalacrocorax pygmeus (Cormorán Pigmeo)
   Familia Sulidae 358 2.01
       Morus bassanus (Alcatraz atlántico) 358 2.01
       Sula dactylatra (Piquero enmascarado)
       Sula leucogaster (Piquero pardo)
       Sula sula (Piquero patirrojo)
Orden Phoenicopteriformes
   Familia Phoenicopteridaea 337 5.56
       Phoenicopterus minor (Flamenco enano) 2 0.11
       Phoenicopterus roseus (Flamenco común) 335 5.50
Orden Piciformes
   Familia Picidae 519 7.57
       Dendrocopos leucotos (Pico dorsiblanco) 1 0.06
       Dendrocopos major (Pico picapinos) 195 3.90
       Dendrocopos medius (Pico mediano) 1 0.06
       Dendrocopos minor (Pico menor) 33 0.86
       Dryocopus martius (Picamaderos negro) 4 0.23
       Jynx torquilla (Torcecuello euroasiático) 40 1.26
       Picus viridis (Pito real) 245 4.47
Orden Podicipediformes
   Familia Podicipedidae 718 7.45
       Podiceps auritus (Zampullín cuellirrojo) 10 0.34
       Podiceps cristatus (Somormujo lavanco) 233 4.42
       Podiceps grisegena (Somormujo cuellirrojo)
       Podiceps nigricollis (Zampullín cuellinegro) 141 3.27
       Podilymbus podiceps (Zampullín picogrueso)
       Tachybaptus ruficollis (Zampullín común) 334 5.39
   Familia Procellariidae 145 1.72
       Bulweria bulwerii l (Petrel de Bulwer)
       Calonectris edwarsii (Pardela de Cabo Verde)
       Daption capense (Petrel de El Cabo)
       Petrochelidon fulva (Golondrina pueblera)
       Petrochelidon pyrrhonota (Golondrina risquera)
       Pterodroma feae (Petrel gon-gon)
       Pterodroma madeira (Petrel freira)
       Puffinus baroli (Pardela chica)
Orden Procellariiformes
   Familia Diomedeidae
       Thalassarche melanophris (Albatros ojeroso)
   Familia Hydrobatidae 11 0.34
       Fregetta tropica (Paíño ventrinegro)
       Hydrobates pelagicus (Paíño europeo) 9 0.23
       Oceanites oceanicus (Paíño de Wilson) 1 0.06
       Oceanodroma castro (Paíño de Madeira)
       Oceanodroma leucorhoa (Paíño boreal) 1 0.06
       Oceanodroma monorhis (Paíño de Swinhoe)
       Pelagodroma marina (Paíño pechialbo)
   Familia Procellariidae 145 1.72
       Calonectris diomedea (Pardela cenicienta) 76 1.15
       Fulmarus glacialis (Fulmar boreal) 1 0.06
       Pterodroma hasitata (Petrel antillano)
       Puffinus gravis (Pardela capirotada) 1 0.06
       Puffinus griseus (Pardela sombría) 4 0.17
       Puffinus mauretanicus (Pardela balear) 60 0.92
       Puffinus puffinus (Pardela pichoneta) 1 0.06
       Puffinus yelkouan (Pardela mediterránea) 2 0.06
Orden Psittaciformes
   Familia Psittacidae 270 2.35
       Myiopsitta monachus (Cotorra argentina) 220 2.01
       Psittacula krameri (Cotorra de Kramer) 50 1.26
Orden Pterocliformes
   Familia Pteroclididae 49 1.72
       Pterocles alchata (Ganga ibérica) 18 0.92
       Pterocles orientalis (Ganga ortega) 31 1.15
       Syrrhaptes paradoxus (Ganga de Pallas)
Orden Strigiformes
   Familia Strigidae 532 9.35
       Aegolius funereus (Mochuelo boreal)
       Asio capensis (Búho moro) 1 0.06
       Asio flammeus (Búho campestre) 25 0.75
       Asio otus (Búho chico) 21 0.63
       Athene noctua (Mochuelo común) 256 6.02
       Bubo bubo (Búho real) 46 1.66
       Otus scops (Autillo europeo) 120 1.49
       Strix aluco (Cárabo común) 63 2.01
   Familia Tytonidae 39 1.49
       Tyto alba (Lechuza común) 39 1.49



Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra & proyectoAvis.com

            Valid CSS

Fatbirder's Top 500 Birding Websites